This page describes how the site manages the processing of personal data of users who consult it. The information is provided pursuant to section 13 D.Lgs. 196/2003 - relevant to the protection of of personal data - of any individual and/or legal entity interacting with the web services of this site.


The following information applies only to this site with exclusion of any other Web sites accessed via links.
The information is based on Recommendation 2/2001 by the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, Directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17/05/2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and specifically, the modalities, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

 

DATA PROCESSING
The holder of data treatment rights is "Studio Legale Alliegro Mililli Associati" with headquarters in Rome (cap 00193), Via Ovidio 32, represented by Avv. Michele Alliegro.

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing operations connected to the web services of this website take place at the headquarters of the company and are carried out by the personnel in charge of managing the site. No data deriving from the web service is communicated to third parties or disseminated.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified users, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (eg. error) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. Such data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data supplied voluntarily by the user.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender address, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message. The type of information is that defined by art. 4 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and is treated only by internal staff specifically employed both to handle these matters both on paper and electronically. The processing operations of this data are related solely to the purpose of responding to information required by users and are not in any way communicated or divulged to third parties. It is noted that with regard to their storage, the data are kept only for the time necessary for the same purpose and are subsequently erased. It should be noted that in the case of established contact with the user, it will be the data controller's responsibility to request consent for the use of e-mail for business communications and / or information in general.

 

COOKIES
No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website.
We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor do we use cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable the 'safe and efficient exploration of the site.

 

CHOICE OF DATA USE
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data by writing to the e-mail address in the dialog box "Contact Us" to request information or other communications. It must be remembered that in some cases, but not in the ordinary management of this site, the authorities may request information under Article 156 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In such cases a reply is mandatory, and should it not be provided, a fine may be applied by the competent authorities.

 

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES
Each party has the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 D. lgs. 196/2003). According to this article, parties shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests must be addressed to the data controller, as indicated above.

 

COPYRIGHT
Access to this website by visitors is subject to the following conditions.
The reproduction of the documents published on this website may be copied only with prior written permission by "Studio Legale Alliegro Mililli Associati". It may not modify, copy, reproduce, distribute, transmit, or distribute unauthorized content of this website. "Studio Legale Alliegro Mililli Associati" is committed to do everything possible to publish on the site www.lmcalaw.it current and accurate information, but does not assume any responsibility and therefore cannot be held responsible for any damages, including infections computer viruses, that the visitors' equipment might suffer due to access and / or interconnection with this site or downloading (download) of its content. The hyperlinks (links) on this site can direct visitors to search for web pages on sites other than this. In this case, "Studio Legale Alliegro Mililli Associati" assumes no responsibility for any of the content published on those sites and the use that third parties may make, both for any damage caused by or arising from access to such sites, interconnection with the same or downloading of their content. All trademarks and / or registered names, regardless of whether or not they are written in large characters, or marked with the symbols (tm) or ® are trademarks of "Studio Legale Alliegro Mililli Associati". The use or misuse of these trademarks or other contents is prohibited unless otherwise stated and may violate copyright laws, trademark, defamation and libel, privacy and publicity, and applicable codes and statutes relating to communications. Against such violations all measures envisaged by law will be used for the protection of intellectual property rights.
Product names, corporate names and companies mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners or registered trademarks of other companies and have been used for purposes of explanation and to the owner's benefit, without implying a violation of copyright law.